Sponsors Reception

Gabriella Dolan, Phil Davies, Morwenna Banks, Neville Astley & Jemima Williams. Astley Baker Davies
Becky Fuller, Rabbit Vocal Managment & Anthea Perry, Vicki Morris, Sophie Aldred and Sue Terry, Sue Terry Voices
Karen Davies, Lisa Pacheco, Michael Carrington, Denise Green & Marion Edwards, Hit Entertainment
Tony Collingwood, Collingwood O'Hare
Rachel Sheehan, Pauline Cooke, Matt Lain & Stephanie Cooper, Immediate Media
Anthony Lukom, Patricia Hidalgo & Ben Bocquelet, Turner
Bob Higgins, Sarah Muller and Andrew Burrell (BBC) & Moses Nyachae(Saffrey Champness)
Jamie Badminton, Karrot Animation & BAA committee member and sponsor, Oli Hyatt, Blue Zoo Animation
David Sproxton, Aardman Animations and Dave Turner & Matt Locker, Halo Post
Tom Beattie & Tim Searle, Tiger Aspect Productions
Leigh Matty & Dawn Rhodes-Shaw, Just Voices
Oli Hyatt (Blue Zoo), Nick Harris (Tamborine Productions) and Tom Box (Blue Zoo)
Martin Pope, Magic Light Productions
Gavin Humphries & Hannah Green, Creative Skillset
Anna Lord, Passion Pictures & Tom Beattie, Tiger Aspect Productions
Ben Butterworth, Snapper Productions
 

 

 

The Ceremony

BAA 2014 Title Sequence
BAA 2014 host, Aisling Bea getting started
Sponsors 'thank you' Song
Ainslie Henderson, Edinburgh College of Art
Peppa Pig wins. Phil Davies and Phil Hall, Astley Baker Davies
Andrew Thomas Huang, Blink Ink
Oliver Harrison - come on down.
Oliver Harrison wins Best Motion Graphics
Anna Lord, Jason Nicholas & Lottie Hope, Passion Pictures
Morgan Powell & Neil Kidney, Seed Animation
Will Barras, Shay Hamais & Milana Karaica, Th1ng
Mic Graves & Ben Bocquelet, Turner
Belgin Yanik
Collecting on behalf of Antonio Busto Algarin are Phil Healey, Jonathan Hodgson & Osbert Parker, Middlesex University
Morwenna Banks wins Best Voiceover Performance
James Bretton, Mikey Please and Dan Ojari, Blink Ink
Mic Graves & Ben Bocquelet, Turner (again!)
Benjamin Scheuer & Peter Baynton
Alastair Hearsum and Nick Smally, Glassworks
Rafael Canales & Maddy Darrall, Darrall Macqueen
Martin Pope & Michael Rose, Magic Light Pictures
Anthony Farquhar Smith, Th1ng
Jack David Evans & Katie Single win the BAA Stings Student Competition
againstallodds, Fieldtrip & Nick Smalley & Alasitair Hearsum, Glassworks
 
Ant Blades, Birdbox Studio & Helen Nabarro, NFTs (collecting on behalf of Gervais Merryweather)
All of the winners
 


Photographs courtesy of Pascal Bergamin